Provider · B2B data

LeadIQ

Prospecting platform built around a Chrome extension: verified work emails and mobile numbers, people and company search with technographics, job-change tracking, a GraphQL API and an MCP connector on shared universal credits.

leadiq.com
Access: MCP · API · CSV · Integrations

Benchmark results

Best result: #6 of 10 in Technographic Data (overall 2.1 C)

SuiteHeadline metricScoreOverallRankUpdated
Email DataMatch rate78.3%B (upper half of the field on this metric)2.5 B#17 of 292026-09-25
Phone DataMatch rate83.7%A (top fifth of the field on this metric)2.8 B#7 of 242026-09-25
Company DataDomain-to-company match rate95.3%D (bottom fifth of the field on this metric)2.0 C#17 of 232026-09-25
Technographic DataCoverage93.8%C (lower half of the field on this metric)2.1 C#6 of 102026-09-25

Not measured in this run: People Data

Grade, against the field on this metric:A (top fifth of the field on this metric)top fifthB (upper half of the field on this metric)upper halfC (lower half of the field on this metric)lower halfD (bottom fifth of the field on this metric)bottom fifth

Pricing

The self-serve pack each benchmark priced LeadIQ on: the central tier of its public price ladder, in list price, monthly billing where offered, euro prices converted at 1 EUR = 1.1551 USD. The cost column divides the per-request price by the measured yield.

SuitePack usedPack pricePer requestBilledMeasured cost
Email DataPro 2,800 creditstier 27 of 53$127.12 / month2,800 credits$0.0451 creditOnly when found$0.074Cost / valid email
Phone DataPro 2,800 creditstier 27 of 53$127.12 / month2,800 credits$0.45410 creditsOnly when found$0.600Cost / mobile number
Company DataPro 2,800 creditstier 27 of 53$127.12 / month2,800 credits$0.1363 creditsOnly when found$0.136Price / matched company
Technographic DataPro 2,800 creditstier 27 of 53$127.12 / month2,800 credits$0.1363 creditsOnly when found$0.139Cost / lookup

What reviewers across the web say

4.2B (strong, 4.2 to 4.5)/ 5 · weighted across 1,269 reviews

LeadIQ carries a 4.2 / 5 weighted rating across 1,269 public reviews: 4.2 / 5 from 1,186 G2 reviews, 4.4 / 5 from 25 Capterra reviews, 4.0 / 5 from 57 Chrome Web Store ratings of its extension and 5.0 / 5 from 1 Product Hunt review. Pros, cons and cited quotes are being compiled; every claim will link to its source.

PlatformRatingReviewsSource
G24.2 / 51186g2.com
Capterra4.4 / 525capterra.com
Chrome Web Store4.0 / 557chromewebstore.google.com
Product Hunt5.0 / 51producthunt.com

Aggregated 2026-09 from public review platforms and communities; every claim links to its source. Full review roundup →

Questions about LeadIQ

How does LeadIQ perform in independent benchmarks?

LeadIQ is ranked on 4 benchmarks. Its best result is #6 of 10 in Technographic Data (overall 2.1 C). By benchmark: Technographic Data #6 of 10, coverage 93.8%; Phone Data #7 of 24, match rate 83.7%; Email Data #17 of 29, match rate 78.3%; Company Data #17 of 23, domain-to-company match rate 95.3%.

How much does LeadIQ cost?

Every benchmark priced LeadIQ on Pro 2,800 credits ($127.12 / month). Email Data: $0.045 per request, cost per valid email $0.074; Phone Data: $0.454 per request, cost per mobile number $0.600; Company Data: $0.136 per request, price per matched company $0.136; Technographic Data: $0.136 per request, cost per lookup $0.139. List prices on the central tier of the public price ladder; the measured cost divides the per-request price by what the provider actually returned.

What do reviewers say about LeadIQ?

LeadIQ holds 4.2 / 5, weighted across 1,269 reviews on G2, Capterra, Chrome Web Store and Product Hunt.

How can you get data out of LeadIQ?

LeadIQ offers an MCP server, an API, CSV export and native integrations.

Compare

Head to head with every other provider we track.

Suggest a data provider

Not automatic, on purpose: a human has to get access (or request it when there's no self-serve), plug in an API key, adapt the frozen test files to the provider's schema, then run the suites. Leave the details below and we'll take it from there, usually within a few weeks.