Provider · B2B data

Wiza

LinkedIn-centric contact enrichment from a profile URL, with work-email verification; API, webhooks and MCP.

wiza.co
Access: MCP · API · CSV · Batch · Webhooks · Integrations

Benchmark results

Best result: #2 of 23 in Company Data (overall 3.4 B)

SuiteHeadline metricScoreOverallRankUpdated
Email DataMatch rate81.6%B (upper half of the field on this metric)2.9 B#8 of 292026-09-25
Phone DataMatch rate77.6%B (upper half of the field on this metric)2.7 B#10 of 242026-09-25
People DataProfile match rate98.0%A (top fifth of the field on this metric)3.0 B#7 of 242026-09-25
Company DataDomain-to-company match rate100.0%A (top fifth of the field on this metric)3.4 B#2 of 232026-09-25

Grade, against the field on this metric:A (top fifth of the field on this metric)top fifthB (upper half of the field on this metric)upper halfC (lower half of the field on this metric)lower halfD (bottom fifth of the field on this metric)bottom fifth

Pricing

The self-serve pack each benchmark priced Wiza on: the central tier of its public price ladder, in list price, monthly billing where offered, euro prices converted at 1 EUR = 1.1551 USD. The cost column divides the per-request price by the measured yield.

SuitePack usedPack pricePer requestBilledMeasured cost
Email DataAPI credits 101,000tier 2 of 3$2,525, one-time101,000 credits$0.0502 creditsOnly when found$0.077Cost / valid email
Phone DataAPI credits 101,000tier 2 of 3$2,525, one-time101,000 credits$0.1255 creditsOnly when found$0.158Cost / mobile number
People DataAPI credits 101,000tier 2 of 3$2,525, one-time101,000 credits$0.0251 creditOnly when found$0.025Price / matched profile
Company DataNo public price----Price / matched company

What reviewers across the web say

4.5B (strong, 4.2 to 4.5)/ 5 · weighted across 1,290 reviews

Wiza carries a 4.5 / 5 weighted rating across 1,290 public reviews: 4.5 / 5 from 1,265 G2 reviews, 4.3 / 5 from 24 Capterra reviews and 5.0 / 5 from 1 Product Hunt review. Pros, cons and cited quotes are being compiled; every claim will link to its source.

PlatformRatingReviewsSource
G24.5 / 51265g2.com
Capterra4.3 / 524capterra.com
Product Hunt5.0 / 51producthunt.com

Aggregated 2026-09 from public review platforms and communities; every claim links to its source. Full review roundup →

Questions about Wiza

How does Wiza perform in independent benchmarks?

Wiza is ranked on 4 benchmarks. Its best result is #2 of 23 in Company Data (overall 3.4 B). By benchmark: Company Data #2 of 23, domain-to-company match rate 100.0%; People Data #7 of 24, profile match rate 98.0%; Email Data #8 of 29, match rate 81.6%; Phone Data #10 of 24, match rate 77.6%.

How much does Wiza cost?

Every benchmark priced Wiza on API credits 101,000 ($2,525, one-time). Email Data: $0.050 per request, cost per valid email $0.077; Phone Data: $0.125 per request, cost per mobile number $0.158; People Data: $0.025 per request, price per matched profile $0.025. List prices on the central tier of the public price ladder; the measured cost divides the per-request price by what the provider actually returned.

What do reviewers say about Wiza?

Wiza holds 4.5 / 5, weighted across 1,290 reviews on G2, Capterra and Product Hunt.

How can you get data out of Wiza?

Wiza offers an MCP server, an API, CSV export, batch endpoints, webhooks and native integrations.

Compare

Head to head with every other provider we track.

Suggest a data provider

Not automatic, on purpose: a human has to get access (or request it when there's no self-serve), plug in an API key, adapt the frozen test files to the provider's schema, then run the suites. Leave the details below and we'll take it from there, usually within a few weeks.