Provider · B2B data

Apollo.io

All-in-one GTM platform: B2B database, prospecting, enrichment, job-posting filters, sequences, dialer and sales automation.

apollo.io
Access: MCP · CLI · API · CSV · Batch · Webhooks · Integrations

Benchmark results

Best result: #1 of 23 in Company Data (overall 3.7 A)

SuiteHeadline metricScoreOverallRankUpdated
Email DataMatch rate90.0%A (top fifth of the field on this metric)3.4 B#3 of 292026-09-25
People DataProfile match rate100.0%A (top fifth of the field on this metric)3.1 B#4 of 242026-09-25
Company DataDomain-to-company match rate100.0%A (top fifth of the field on this metric)3.7 A#1 of 232026-09-25
Jobs DataEmployer coverage96.7%A (top fifth of the field on this metric)3.6 A#2 of 62026-09-25
Technographic DataCoverage100.0%A (top fifth of the field on this metric)3.4 B#1 of 102026-09-25

Not measured in this run: Intent Data · Phone Data

Grade, against the field on this metric:A (top fifth of the field on this metric)top fifthB (upper half of the field on this metric)upper halfC (lower half of the field on this metric)lower halfD (bottom fifth of the field on this metric)bottom fifth

Pricing

The self-serve pack each benchmark priced Apollo.io on: the central tier of its public price ladder, in list price, monthly billing where offered, euro prices converted at 1 EUR = 1.1551 USD. The cost column divides the per-request price by the measured yield.

SuitePack usedPack pricePer requestBilledMeasured cost
Email DataProfessional (1 seat)tier 2 of 3priced as the person enrichment the email is read from$99 / month4,000 credits$0.0251 creditEvery request$0.043Cost / valid email
People DataProfessional (1 seat)tier 2 of 3$99 / month4,000 credits$0.0251 creditOnly when found$0.025Price / matched profile
Company DataProfessional (1 seat)tier 2 of 3$99 / month4,000 credits$0.0251 creditOnly when found$0.025Price / matched company
Jobs DataProfessional (1 seat)tier 2 of 3$99 / month4,000 credits$0.0251 creditEvery request$0.0023Cost / job
Technographic DataProfessional (1 seat)tier 2 of 3$99 / month4,000 credits$0.0251 creditOnly when found$0.025Cost / lookup

What reviewers across the web say

4.7A (excellent, 4.6 or above)/ 5 · weighted across 10,265 reviews

Apollo.io carries a 4.7 / 5 weighted rating across 10,265 public reviews: 4.7 / 5 from 9,825 G2 reviews, 4.5 / 5 from 398 Capterra reviews and 4.2 / 5 from 42 Product Hunt reviews. Pros, cons and cited quotes are being compiled; every claim will link to its source.

PlatformRatingReviewsSource
G24.7 / 59825g2.com
Capterra4.5 / 5398capterra.com
Product Hunt4.2 / 542producthunt.com

Aggregated 2026-09 from public review platforms and communities; every claim links to its source. Full review roundup →

Questions about Apollo.io

How does Apollo.io perform in independent benchmarks?

Apollo.io is ranked on 5 benchmarks. Its best result is #1 of 23 in Company Data (overall 3.7 A). By benchmark: Company Data #1 of 23, domain-to-company match rate 100.0%; Technographic Data #1 of 10, coverage 100.0%; Jobs Data #2 of 6, employer coverage 96.7%; Email Data #3 of 29, match rate 90.0%; People Data #4 of 24, profile match rate 100.0%.

How much does Apollo.io cost?

Every benchmark priced Apollo.io on Professional (1 seat) ($99 / month). Email Data: $0.025 per request, cost per valid email $0.043; People Data: $0.025 per request, price per matched profile $0.025; Company Data: $0.025 per request, price per matched company $0.025; Jobs Data: $0.025 per request, cost per job $0.0023; Technographic Data: $0.025 per request, cost per lookup $0.025. List prices on the central tier of the public price ladder; the measured cost divides the per-request price by what the provider actually returned.

What do reviewers say about Apollo.io?

Apollo.io holds 4.7 / 5, weighted across 10,265 reviews on G2, Capterra and Product Hunt.

How can you get data out of Apollo.io?

Apollo.io offers an MCP server, a command-line tool, an API, CSV export, batch endpoints, webhooks and native integrations.

Compare

Head to head with every other provider we track.

Suggest a data provider

Not automatic, on purpose: a human has to get access (or request it when there's no self-serve), plug in an API key, adapt the frozen test files to the provider's schema, then run the suites. Leave the details below and we'll take it from there, usually within a few weeks.