Provider · B2B data

Surfe

Sales intelligence platform cascading emails and mobiles across 15+ providers, with people and company search, CRM sync, REST API and a native MCP server.

surfe.com
Access: MCP · API · Batch · Webhooks · Integrations

Benchmark results

Best result: #1 of 29 in Email Data (overall 3.9 A)

SuiteHeadline metricScoreOverallRankUpdated
Email DataMatch rate90.0%A (top fifth of the field on this metric)3.9 A#1 of 292026-09-25
Company DataDomain-to-company match rate100.0%A (top fifth of the field on this metric)3.3 B#6 of 232026-09-25

Not measured in this run: People Data · Phone Data

Grade, against the field on this metric:A (top fifth of the field on this metric)top fifthB (upper half of the field on this metric)upper halfC (lower half of the field on this metric)lower halfD (bottom fifth of the field on this metric)bottom fifth

Pricing

No public price: Surfe does not publish a self-serve price ladder, so its cost metrics read "-".

What reviewers across the web say

4.4B (strong, 4.2 to 4.5)/ 5 · weighted across 69 reviews

Surfe carries a 4.4 / 5 weighted rating across 69 public ratings read on 2026-09-26: 4.4 / 5 from 59 Chrome Web Store ratings, 5.0 / 5 from 7 Product Hunt reviews (listed under its former name Leadjet) and 2.9 / 5 from 3 Trustpilot reviews. Its G2 listing, likely the largest corpus, could not be read (bot protection), so this figure understates the public footprint.

PlatformRatingReviewsSource
Chrome Web Store4.4 / 559chromewebstore.google.com
Product Hunt5.0 / 57producthunt.com
Trustpilot2.9 / 53trustpilot.com

Aggregated 2026-09 from public review platforms and communities; every claim links to its source. Full review roundup →

Questions about Surfe

How does Surfe perform in independent benchmarks?

Surfe is ranked on 2 benchmarks. Its best result is #1 of 29 in Email Data (overall 3.9 A). By benchmark: Email Data #1 of 29, match rate 90.0%; Company Data #6 of 23, domain-to-company match rate 100.0%.

How much does Surfe cost?

Surfe does not publish a self-serve price ladder, so the benchmarks have no list price to compute its cost from.

What do reviewers say about Surfe?

Surfe holds 4.4 / 5, weighted across 69 reviews on Chrome Web Store, Product Hunt and Trustpilot.

How can you get data out of Surfe?

Surfe offers an MCP server, an API, batch endpoints, webhooks and native integrations.

Compare

Head to head with every other provider we track.

Suggest a data provider

Not automatic, on purpose: a human has to get access (or request it when there's no self-serve), plug in an API key, adapt the frozen test files to the provider's schema, then run the suites. Leave the details below and we'll take it from there, usually within a few weeks.